Jump to content







Photo

Bath Champ Show Results


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 Janmac333

Janmac333

    Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 784 posts

Posted 31 May 2010 - 02:22 PM

Bath 2010

Great Dane


Judge: Mrs H L Hankins





BEST OF BREED : 4782 BRUGGENBURG-ROTHSCHILD, Mr M & DENMAN Mr M Ch Merribox Love Struck
Dog CC : 4776 BISHTON Mrs S J Jaydania Henry Fonda
Res Dog CC : 4787 CHAPPELL Mrs L & Mr A Selmalda I Am Rock
Bitch CC : 4782 BRUGGENBURG-ROTHSCHILD, Mr M & DENMAN Mr M Ch Merribox Love Struck
Res Bitch CC : 4803 DAY, Mr R I, Mrs J, & Miss M & FRY Miss C Merribox Heaven Sent To Janriche JW
Best Puppy : 4842 MORGAN-EVANS Mr L Vanmore Sound Investment
Best Veteran : 4840 MIDDLETON Ms J H Dornoir Erin JW
Best Breeder :

Class 1022 MPD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4842 MORGAN-EVANS Mr L Vanmore Sound Investment
2nd: 4785 CARTLEDGE-BLAKE Mrs E A G Carbarline Top Secret
3rd: 4857 RYAN Mrs O Keirkane Call Of Duty
Res: 4813 HARRISON Mr & Mrs M Teeseedane Truly Theodoric By Emaneaz
VHC: 4814 HAYTER Mrs L & Mr S Belloustes Stop And Stare

Class 1023 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4819 HOOKER, Mr G & LOCKEY Mr J Garsak Sir Barclay NAF
2nd: 4843 MORRIS Mrs A Tawnybrae Tri The Odds
3rd: 4769 BATES Mr P. H. & Mrs O.A. Danemoor Black Prince
Res: 4865 SELLERS Mr C & Mrs K Damarkann Futures Dream
VHC:

Class 1024 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4775 BISHTON Mrs S J Jaydania Fred Astaire
2nd: 4824 HUTCHINSON Mrs H Tyak Captain Adamus
3rd: 4861 SEARLE Miss H S Jaydania Dean Martin
Res: 4783 BYRNE Mrs Y Glentarn Telegram Sam
VHC:

Class 1025 YD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4776 BISHTON Mrs S J Jaydania Henry Fonda
2nd: 4858 RYAN Mrs O Rosenbach In The Limelight
3rd: 4869 SNEDDON, Mr J & LAWTON Mr R Garsak Sir Findlay At Thornbrae
Res: 4765 BABB Mrs J Damarkann Russian Spirit
VHC: 4860 SCHAANNING LING Mr & Mrs A F Galomax Owjado

Class 1026 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4801 CRANFIELD, Miss J & SMTIH Miss S Foaldown Sorcerer
2nd: 4817 HITCHAM, Mrs E & BLISS Mrs A Stagbatch So Smart
3rd: 4770 BATTERSBY, Miss P & WILLIAMS Miss L Internos Arizona
Res: 4765 BABB Mrs J Damarkann Russian Spirit
VHC: 4846 PEARSON Mr S & Mrs L Cenninpedr Graffiti Artist At Daneworth

Class 1027 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4787 CHAPPELL Mrs L & Mr A Selmalda I Am Rock
2nd: 4791 COLLETT Mrs L M Foaldown American Xpress
3rd: 4863 SEDDON Mrs H Tenaya Apache Bold Warrior JW
Res: 4815 HAYTER Mrs L & Mr S Cheney Justice Has Been Done For Bellouste JW
VHC: 4793 COOK Miss E A Ziran Zimmerman

Class 1028 OD (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4878 TOOHEY Mr & Mrs K Ch Jaydania Sun Tan
2nd: 4854 ROBERTS Mrs J Ch Arondyke Absent Minded JW
3rd: 4827 KING, Mr & Mrs P & J & DOLBY Mrs S Ch Foaldown Secret Love With Eppwood
Res: 4771 BATTERSBY, Miss P & WILLIAMS Miss L Ch Internos Challenger JW Sh.CM
VHC: 4810 GROSVENOR, Mrs M J & GROSVENOR Miss S Alvenor The Foresters Arms

Class 1029 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1030 MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4859 RYAN Mrs O Keirkane Call Me Sassy
2nd: 4874 TEESE Mrs T & Mr R Teeseedane Truly Adelicia
3rd: 4848 PEPPER Mrs S Sarawen Fizz Noir
Res: 4881 WOOD Mr & Mrs A Alsphuzazz Tartan Treasure
VHC: 4768 BARRATT Mrs S Riocco Russian Reason

Class 1031 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4796 COOKE Miss I Tantallon Truly Fair
2nd: 4792 COLLETT Mrs L M Foaldown Mata Hari
3rd: 4798 CRANFIELD Miss J Zefather Cleopatras Secret
Res: 4823 HURST, Mrs A & ARMOUR Ms M Garsak I Dreamed The Dream
VHC: 4808 GOODWIN Mrs A D & Mr K Foaldown Vesta

Class 1032 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4850 PRICE, Mrs P & PEPPER Mrs S Leamap Black Velvet With Sarawen
2nd: 4873 TASKER Mrs M Majosun Crystal Cracker from Tasdania
3rd: 4778 BISHTON Mrs S J Jaydania Holly Wood
Res: 4867 SMITH Mr F H & Mrs J E Jaydania Liz Taylor
VHC: 4804 DEAN Miss P D Jacqukir Brizzie At Rycerdanes

Class 1033 YB (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 4875 THOMSON Mr P & Mrs M Ravendane Perfection at Darrington
2nd: 4828 KING, Mr & Mrs P & J & DOLBY Mrs S Eppwood Odette
3rd: 4794 COOK Miss E A Sfidante Il Lotto Con Ziran
Res: 4877 THURLBY Mrs J & Mr S Selmalda Dream Baby Dream At Justinian
VHC: 4830 KIRBY, Mr P & JACQUES Mr M Jacqukir Beau

Class 1034 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4806 DREW, Ms M & DREW, Miss E & DREW Miss L Lindeefay She's So Lovely Sh.CM
2nd: 4802 DAY, Mr R I, Mrs J, & Miss M & FRY Miss C Merribox Love Affair with Janriche JW
3rd: 4811 GROSVENOR, Mrs M J & GROSVENOR Miss S Alvenor The Painted Lady
Res: 4786 CARTLEDGE-BLAKE Mrs E A G Vanmore Hiawatha
VHC: 4799 CRANFIELD Miss J Foaldown Black Majic For Zefather

Class 1035 LB (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4803 DAY, Mr R I, Mrs J, & Miss M & FRY Miss C Merribox Heaven Sent To Janriche JW
2nd: 4789 CHAPPELL Mrs L & Mr A Selmalda Rock Ola Baby
3rd: 4880 WEBB Mr L. & Mrs E. Vanmore Naughty Thoughts
Res: 4839 MIDDLETON Ms J H Dornoir Fiall
VHC: 4818 HOGARTH Mrs M Sunlind Summer Lovin'

Class 1036 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4782 BRUGGENBURG-ROTHSCHILD, Mr M & DENMAN Mr M Ch Merribox Love Struck
2nd: 4864 SEDDON Mrs H Tenaya Apache Brave Star
3rd: 4836 LORD, Mrs R & LEWIS Mr & Mrs T Axeford Mystify For Hecklehaze
Res: 4832 LAIDLAW Miss H E Kantalar Sweet and Innocent JW Sh.CM
VHC: 4868 SMITH Mr F H & Mrs J E Garsak Angel Eyes Sh.CM

Class 1037 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4840 MIDDLETON Ms J H Dornoir Erin JW