Jump to content







Photo

Windsor Results


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 Janmac333

Janmac333

    Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 784 posts

Posted 04 July 2010 - 09:26 AM

Windsor 2010

Great Dane


Judge: Mr K Nathan





BEST OF BREED : 5599 BOOTH Mrs S Roucandane Seeing Stripes
Dog CC : 5599 BOOTH Mrs S Roucandane Seeing Stripes
Res Dog CC : 5666 SEARLE Mrs S Murrayvhayle Manfred
Bitch CC : 5649 LORD, Mrs R & LEWIS Mr & Mrs T Axeford Mystify For Hecklehaze
Res Bitch CC : 5677 THURLBY Mrs J & Mr S Selmalda Dream Baby Dream At Justinian
Best Puppy : 5662 ROAN Mr B A & Mrs C A Carbarline Penny Lane
Best Veteran : 5654 MIDDLETON Ms J H Dornoir Erin JW
Best Breeder : Chappell

Class 1248 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5628 HARRISON Mr & Mrs M Teeseedane Truly Theodoric By Emaneaz
2nd: 5602 CARTLEDGE-BLAKE Mrs E A G Carbarline Top Secret
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1249 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5609 CRANFIELD Miss J Foaldown Secret Society For Zefather
2nd: 5634 HOOKER, Mr G & LOCKEY, Mr J & ARMOUR Miss M Garsak Sir Barclay
3rd: 5593 BATES Mr P. H. & Mrs O.A. Danemoor Black Prince
Res: 5588 ASHTON Mrs R & Mr M Danskerven Pierre Le Grand
VHC:

Class 1250 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5640 KINGSLEY Ms K Elderberry's Now's Perfect For Dainoak NAF TAF
2nd: 5657 MONAGHAN Mr P A & Mrs C M Highesteem Special Guy At Veendam (nor Imp)
3rd: 5606 CHAPPELL, Mr & Mrs & DYSON Mr, Mrs & Miss Selmalda I'm Yours
Res: 5664 SEARLE Miss H S Jaydania Dean Martin
VHC:

Class 1251 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5589 BABB Mrs J Damarkann Russian Spirit
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1252 GD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5640 KINGSLEY Ms K Elderberry's Now's Perfect For Dainoak NAF TAF
2nd: 5647 LEE, Miss S & HARRISON Mr R Mydane Maple
3rd: 5589 BABB Mrs J Damarkann Russian Spirit
Res:
VHC:

Class 1253 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5647 LEE, Miss S & HARRISON Mr R Mydane Maple
2nd: 5617 DEWANE, Mr K & DEWANE Sir M Stegill Heavy Hogwarter
3rd: 5632 HITCHAM, Mrs E & BLISS Mrs A Stagbatch So Smart
Res: 5587 ADAMS Mrs A V Vanmore Prince Regency for Danex
VHC:

Class 1254 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5666 SEARLE Mrs S Murrayvhayle Manfred
2nd: 5636 JOHNSON Miss S Schemdane Metisse Junior
3rd: 5604 CHAPPELL Mrs L & Mr A Selmalda I Am Rock
Res: 5598 BOLTON Mrs T Woodelrond Gryffindor Via Razia
VHC: 5617 DEWANE, Mr K & DEWANE Sir M Stegill Heavy Hogwarter

Class 1255 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5599 BOOTH Mrs S Roucandane Seeing Stripes
2nd: 5639 KING, Mr & Mrs P & J & DOLBY Mrs S Ch Foaldown Secret Love With Eppwood
3rd: 5607 COLLETT Mrs L M Foaldown American Xpress
Res: 5619 DYSON, Mr J C & Mrs H & DYSON Miss C Ch Samdice Dream On
VHC: 5680 TOOHEY Mr & Mrs K Ch Jaydania Sun Tan

Class 1256 VD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5654 MIDDLETON Ms J H Dornoir Erin JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1257 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5592 BARRATT Mrs S Rioco Russian Reason
2nd: 5626 GRAY Mr M & Mrs C Roucandane Razzle Dazzle
3rd: 5661 ROAN Mr B A & Mrs C A Carbarline Let It Be
Res: 5683 WOOD Mr A Alsphuzazz Tartan Treasure
VHC: 5637 JOHNSON Miss S Jazzydanes Winter Lilly

Class 1258 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5662 ROAN Mr B A & Mrs C A Carbarline Penny Lane
2nd: 5635 HOOKER, Mr G & LOCKEY, Mr J & ARMOUR Miss M Garsak Morning Sun
3rd: 5608 COLLETT Mrs L M Foaldown Mata Hari
Res: 5650 MADGE Mrs B Vanmore Smarty Paws At Jazzdance
VHC: 5610 CRANFIELD Miss J Zefather Cleopatras Secret

Class 1259 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5677 THURLBY Mrs J & Mr S Selmalda Dream Baby Dream At Justinian
2nd: 5585 ABBOTT Miss M Stegill Lady Legend At Nikami
3rd: 5674 STONE Mr T A Chancemajor Notorius
Res:
VHC:

Class 1260 YB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5677 THURLBY Mrs J & Mr S Selmalda Dream Baby Dream At Justinian
2nd: 5660 PERKINS Mrs C Nortondane Obviously Inarabic
3rd: 5624 GOUGH, Mr G & GORMAN Mr T Ravendane Hollywood
Res: 5675 THOMSON Mr P & Mrs M Ravendane Perfection at Darrington
VHC: 5631 HEMPSTEAD Mr & Mrs R Majosun Jenny Wren

Class 1261 GB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5585 ABBOTT Miss M Stegill Lady Legend At Nikami
2nd: 5603 CARTLEDGE-BLAKE Mrs E A G Vanmore Hiawatha
3rd: 5653 MIDDLETON Ms J H Dornoir Heard A Whisper
Res: 5663 ROAN Mr B A & Mrs C A Carbarline Lady Madonna
VHC:

Class 1262 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5613 DAY, Mr R I, Mrs J, & Miss M & FRY Miss C Merribox Love Affair with Janriche JW
2nd: 5685 ZMIEJKO Mrs E Acuna Crystal Clear
3rd: 5678 THURLBY Mrs J & Mr S Justinian China Rose
Res: 5612 CUNNINGHAM, Mrs & ROBERTSON Miss Lomondane Gaunyersel
VHC: 5618 DREW, Ms M & DREW Misses E & L Lindeefay She's So Lovely Sh.CM

Class 1263 LB (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5605 CHAPPELL Mrs L & Mr A Selmalda Rock Ola Baby
2nd: 5611 CRANFIELD Miss J Roucandane Total Flame For Zefather Sh.CM
3rd: 5673 STEMP Mr M. D. A. G. & Mrs N. Mydane Mimosa
Res: 5622 GILBERT Mrs C G Lomondane Coorie In Tae Hazedan JW
VHC: 5652 MIDDLETON Ms J H Dornoir Fiall

Class 1264 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5649 LORD, Mrs R & LEWIS Mr & Mrs T Axeford Mystify For Hecklehaze
2nd: 5621 DYSON, Mr J C & Mrs H & DYSON Miss C Ch Selmalda She Looks To Me Through Samdice JW
3rd: 5644 LAIDLAW Miss H E Kantalar Sweet and Innocent JW Sh.CM
Res: 5601 BRUGGENBURG-ROTHSCHILD, Mr M & DENMAN Mr M Ch Merribox Love Struck
VHC: