Jump to content







Photo

Border Union Results


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 Janmac333

Janmac333

    Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 784 posts

Posted 04 July 2010 - 09:43 AM

Border Union Agricultural Society


Great Dane
Judge(s) MRS J BLACK


DCC TENAYA APACHE SOARING EAGLE SHCM (MRS C A NICOL)
RDCC JACQUKIR BLAKE (MR M & MR P JACQUES & KIRBY)
BCC AXEFORD MYSTIFY FOR HECKLEHAZE (MRS R A, MR & MRS T LORD & LEWIS)
RBCC NORTONDANE OBVIOUSLY INARABIC (MRS C PERKINS)
BOB AXEFORD MYSTIFY FOR HECKLEHAZE (MRS R A, MR & MRS T LORD & LEWIS)
BP GARSAK MORNING SUN NAF ( HOOKER & LOCKEY)

Puppy - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st GARSAK SIR BARCLAY NAF ( HOOKER & LOCKEY)
2nd DANEMOOR BLACK PRINCE (MR P H & MRS O A BATES)
3rd TAWNYBRAE TRI THE ODDS (MRS A MORRIS)
Res TAWNYBRAE TRI MA BEST FOR DINAHTRON (MR D & MRS M MCGUINNESS)
VHC KEMANILO ALL IN THE MIND (MRS K NAYAR)

Junior - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st JAYDANIA HENRY FONDA (MRS S J BISHTON)

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st JACQUKIR BLAKE (MR M & MR P JACQUES & KIRBY)
2nd JAYDANIA FRED ASTIRE (MRS S J BISHTON)
3rd NORTONDANE OTHELLO (MISS G SEAL)
Res DANEMOOR ARMANI (MR P H & MRS O A BATES)
VHC DINAHTRON GENTLEMAN (MR D & MRS M MCGUINNESS)

Limit - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 1

1st TENAYA APACHE SOARING EAGLE SHCM (MRS C A NICOL)
2nd SELMALDA I AM ROCK JW (MS L & MR A CHAPPELL)
3rd GARSAK SIR FINDLAY AT THORNBRAE (MR J & MR R SNEDDON & LAWTON)
Res INTERNOS ARIZONA (MISS P & MISS L BATTERSBY & WILLIAMS)
VHC ALLOURS OBERON (MR J & MRS Y MCGLYNN)

Open - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 3

1st CH INTERNOS CHALLENGER J W SH C M (MISS P & MISS L BATTERSBY & WILLIAMS)
2nd CH ARONDYKE ABSENT MINDED JW (MRS J ROBERTS)
3rd CH JAYDANIA SUN TAN (MR K & MRS J TOOHEY)
Res ROUCANDANE SEEING STRIPES (MRS S BOOTH)
VHC ALLOURS HEARTBREAKER AT DANEWELL (MR D & MRS J & MR J & MRS Y COOPER & MCGLYNN)

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st CARBARLINE FIRST LOVE (MISS C SMITH)
2nd SARAWEN FIZZ NOIR (MRS S PEPPER)
3rd TEESEEDANE TRULY ADELICIA (MRS T M & MR R TEESE)
Res ROUCANDANE SERENDIPITY (MRS S BOOTH)
VHC CARBARLINE LADY MADONNA (MR B A & MRS C A ROAN)

Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st GARSAK MORNING SUN NAF ( HOOKER & LOCKEY)
2nd TAWNYBRAE THREE AGAINST ONE AT ILUVADANE ( N YOUNG)
3rd BEIZJAN HERE COMES THE GIRL AT MINTREX (MR E CLARK)
Res TAWNYBRAE THRICE AS NICE (MRS GRANT)

Junior - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st SELMALDA IN THE NAME OF LOVE (MS L & MR A CHAPPELL)
2nd JAYDANIA HOLLY WOOD (MRS S J BISHTON)
3rd LEAMAP BLACK VELVET WITH SARAWEN (MRS P & MRS S PRICE - PEPPER)
Res LOMONDANE JEELIE PIECE AT ILUVADANE ( MRS N & MRS C YOUNG & GILBERT)
VHC JAYDANIA GINGER ROGERS (MISS H YOUNG)

Novice - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st LOMONDANE DINNAE DAE THAT (MRS C & MISS E CUNNINGHAM & ROBERTSON)
2nd CARBARLINE PENNY LANE (MR B A & MRS C A ROAN)
3rd RAVENDANE HOLLYWOOD (MR G & MR T GOUGH & GORMAN)

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st NORTONDANE OBVIOUSLY INARABIC (MRS C PERKINS)
2nd JAYDANIA STAN FRANCISCO (MRS S J BISHTON)
3rd SYRIANA DREAMING (MISS G SEAL)
Res INTERNOS BELLE STARR (MISS P & MISS L BATTERSBY & WILLIAMS)
VHC GARSAK BY APPOINTMENT (MS F MCHARDY)

Limit - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 2

1st BEIZJAN BINOCHE JW (MR C & MRS J & MRS C WOOD & JOEL)
2nd TENAYA APACHE SUMMER MOON (MISS M D RITCHIE)
3rd INTERNOS KATIE FISHER (Mr R BATTERSBY)
Res SELMALDA ROCK OLA BABY JW (MS L & MR A CHAPPELL)
VHC JACQUKIR BEAU (MR M & MR P JACQUES & KIRBY)

Open - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st AXEFORD MYSTIFY FOR HECKLEHAZE (MRS R A, MR & MRS T LORD & LEWIS)
2nd ROSEARK COLORADO JW (MISS G ROSE)
3rd CENNINPEDR INSPIRED BY RAVENDANE (MR S & MRS L PEARSON)
Res LOMONDANE CLOOTIE DUMPLING ( MRS N, MRS C & MISS E YOUNG, CUNNINGHAM & ROBERTS)
VHC MOHOS SECRET GIFT AT FYRDRACA (MR N PEAT)