Jump to content







Photo

Leeds Championship Dog Show


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 Janmac333

Janmac333

    Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 784 posts

Posted 02 August 2010 - 11:59 AM

Leeds 2010

Great Dane


Judge: Mr Peter J Jolley





BEST OF BREED : 649 MORGAN-EVANS Mr L Ch Vanmore Inspiration
Dog CC : 650 MORGAN-EVANS Mr L Vanmore Midnight Trekk
Res Dog CC : 667 SEARLE Mrs S Murrayvhayle Manfred
Bitch CC : 649 MORGAN-EVANS Mr L Ch Vanmore Inspiration
Res Bitch CC : 619 DYSON, Mr J C & Mrs H & DYSON Miss C Ch Selmalda She Looks To Me Through Samdice JW
Best Puppy : 651 MORGAN-EVANS Mr L Vanmore Sound Investment
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 109 PD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 651 MORGAN-EVANS Mr L Vanmore Sound Investment
2nd: 631 HOOKER, G, LOCKEY, J & ARMOUR M Garsak Sir Barclay
3rd: 602 BATES Mr P. H. & Mrs O.A. Danemoor Black Prince
Res: 626 HARVEY Mr & Mrs T Keirkane Commander At Clannalba
VHC: 652 MORRIS Mrs A Tawnybrae Tri The Odds

Class 110 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 648 MONAGHAN Mr P A & Mrs C M Highesteem Special Guy At Veendam (nor Imp)
2nd: 614 CHAPPELL L & A, DYSON Mr J, Mrs H & Miss C Selmalda I'm Yours
3rd: 679 WALKER Mrs D Midnight Magpie For Riverdragon
Res:
VHC:

Class 111 YD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 645 MCGUINNESS Mr & Mrs M &D Dinahtron Gentleman
2nd: 679 WALKER Mrs D Midnight Magpie For Riverdragon
3rd: 639 LEWIS Mr T J & Mrs S A Axeford Flyingsolo
Res: 665 SEAL Miss G Nortondane Othello
VHC: 638 KIRBY, Mr P & JACQUES Mr M Jacqukir Blake

Class 112 GD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 669 SMITH Mrs K Razzle Dazzle Of Lambrini
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 113 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 650 MORGAN-EVANS Mr L Vanmore Midnight Trekk
2nd: 639 LEWIS Mr T J & Mrs S A Axeford Flyingsolo
3rd: 682 WOODFINE Mrs J Jildadanes Blue Lad
Res: 670 SMITH Mrs K Jorgei Bedazzled At Lambrini
VHC: 643 MCDONNELL Mrs P Dinahtron Scott Of Antarctic At Trijondane

Class 114 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 667 SEARLE Mrs S Murrayvhayle Manfred
2nd: 654 NICOL Mrs C A Tenaya Apache Soaring Eagle Sh.CM
3rd: 622 FLANAGAN, Mrs & Miss J & HEALES Mrs J Soupury Shaken Not Stirred
Res: 617 COOK Miss E A Ziran Zimmerman
VHC:

Class 115 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 642 MACDONALD Mrs J & Mr K Helmlake Joins The Clan At Ranaldane JW
2nd: 662 ROBERTS Mrs J Ch Arondyke Absent Minded JW
3rd: 601 ASQUITH Ms A P Damarkann Noble Venture
Res: 675 TASKER Mrs M Tasdania Bush Tucker
VHC: 678 TOOHEY Mr & Mrs K Ch Jaydania Sun Tan

Class 116 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 632 HOOKER, G, LOCKEY, J & ARMOUR M Garsak Morning Sun
2nd: 661 ROAN Mr B A & Mrs C A Carbarline Penny Lane
3rd: 646 MCGUINNESS Mr & Mrs M &D Dinahtron Azzurra Bianco
Res: 630 HERRING Mr M Tawnybrae Three Times a Lady
VHC: 656 PEPPER Mrs S Sarawen Fizz Noir

Class 117 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 659 PRICE Mrs P Leamap Black Velvet With Sarawen
2nd: 685 YOUNG Miss H Jaydania Ginger Rogers
3rd: 686 YOUNG Mrs V Jaydania Jodie Kidd at Geordieone
Res:
VHC:

Class 118 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 657 PERKINS Mrs C Nortondane Obviously Inarabic
2nd: 676 TASKER Mrs M Majosun Crystal Cracker From Tasdania
3rd: 629 HEMPSTEAD Mr & Mrs R Majosun Jenny Wren
Res: 658 PICTON Miss C R Dark Beauty At Baojin
VHC: 681 WOOD Mrs C L Roucandane Norwegian Wood

Class 119 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 613 CARTLEDGE-BLAKE Mrs E A G Vanmore Hiawatha
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 120 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 666 SEAL Miss G Syriana Dreaming
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 121 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 680 WEBB Mr L. & Mrs E. Vanmore Naughty Thoughts
2nd: 637 KIRBY, Mr P & JACQUES Mr M Jacqukir Beau
3rd: 647 MIDDLETON Miss J H Dornoir Fiall
Res: 683 WRIGHT Mr A & Mrs M Jacqukir Ava Mustang Sally for Leirumdane
VHC: 623 GILBERT Mrs C G Lomondane Coorie In Tae Hazedan JW

Class 122 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 649 MORGAN-EVANS Mr L Ch Vanmore Inspiration
2nd: 619 DYSON, Mr J C & Mrs H & DYSON Miss C Ch Selmalda She Looks To Me Through Samdice JW
3rd: 641 LORD, Mrs R & LEWIS Mr & Mrs T Axeford Mystify For Hecklehaze
Res: 655 PEAT Mr N Mohos Secret Gift at Fyrdraca
VHC: 634 INGRAM Lady J Ch Allours Miss Chief Of Dainmajik